Apartamento Familiar Em Belem

  • 52 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

Situated only 8 minutes' stroll from Pasteis de Belem, Apartamento Familiar Em Belem Lisbon also boasts easy access to Rossio train station which is approximately 6 km away.

To ensure your comfort, a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower are provided at the apartment. Moreover, there is a hairdryer and bath sheets as well.

For those who want to cook their own meals, Apartamento Familiar Em Belem provides self-catering options such as coffee and tea making facilities, a refrigerator, and kitchenware.

The apartment lies in Belem with quick access to Humberto Delgado airport, 3.4 km from the baroque church "Basilica da Estrela". Guests will find the Electricity Maat Museum within reach of this apartment. The nearest bus stop Travessa da Memoria is just 10 minutes on foot from the accommodation.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Apartamento Familiar Em Belem Lisbon
Lisbon Charm Stay -Patio & Gym
Mobile-only price

Lisbon Charm Stay -Patio & Gym

6.6
Pleasant 11 reviews
353 m from property
USD 88 USD 79
per night
Vita Portucale ! Ajuda Delight
Mobile-only price

Vita Portucale ! Ajuda Delight

8.2
Very Good 46 reviews
437 m from property
USD 169 USD 152
per night
Akicity Ajuda Songbird
Mobile-only price

Akicity Ajuda Songbird

8.5
Fabulous 4 reviews
510 m from property
USD 155 USD 140
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Humberto Delgado Airport
    13 km

    Train stations

    Belém Train Station
    400 m

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    For kids

    • Cots

    In the rooms

    • Sitting area
    • Dressing area
    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Dining table
    • Ironing facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine
    • Free toiletries

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    Design

    • Parquet floor

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 11:00
    Licence number34459/AL
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where is Apartamento Familiar Em Belem located?
      Apartamento Familiar Em Belem lies next to the Electricity Maat Museum.
    • What attractions are close to Apartamento Familiar Em Belem?
      Make sure to visit Pasteis de Belem (650 m) and the baroque church "Basilica da Estrela", located nearly a 10-minute ride from Apartamento Familiar Em Belem, while staying at Lisbon.
    • What is check-in and check-out time at Apartamento Familiar Em Belem?
      Guests of Apartamento Familiar Em Belem can check in from 15:00, and check out until 11:00.
    • Are there any dining facilities close to the accommodation?
      For those staying at the accommodation, there are numerous renowned restaurants in the vicinity. One such option is cafeteria Coracoes Com Coroa Cafe, which boasts an impressive rating of 10/10 based on reviews. Additionally, restaurant Saber Sabor & Arte is another favored choice with a high 9 rating.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Humberto Delgado Airport
    13 km

    Train stations

    Belém Train Station
    400 m

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Apartamento Familiar Em Belem Lisbon

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close